Queen’s Birthday 2018

 

Secondary Schools Challenge

 
       

Northern Mariners

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Cameron Bonar

11

18

12

  
 

Adam Bateman

9

    
 

Callum Farmer

2

    
 

Alex de Beer

 

8

14

  
 

Thomas Brendolise

 

4

6

  

Indiv Points

 

22

30

32

  

Team Points

 

1

4

3

8

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

Lucy Burrell

17

14

19

  
 

Theane van Zyl

14

    
 

Aleisha Neary

13

11

12

  
 

Cara Bradding

 

16

10

  

Indiv Points

 

43

41

41

  

Team Points

 

6

5

4

15

 
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Matthew Greenwood

9

7

8

  
 

Daniel Carroll

5

14

   
 

Caleb Browne

4

12

10

  
 

Hayden Williams

  

11

  

Indiv Points

 

18

33

29

  

Team Points

 

2

4

4

10

 
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Anna Duston

20

19

15

  
 

Juliet Frater

7

13

18

  
 

Caitlin Marx

5

    
 

Sophie Ryan

 

9

   
 

Molly McGowan

  

14

  

Indiv Points

 

32

41

47

  

Team Points

 

4

5

6

15

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

 

13

18

17

48

 
       
       

Northern Rangers

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Liam Thompson

19

9

17

  
 

Alex Monckton

13

20

4

  
 

Michael McCormack

4

11

15

  

Indiv Points

 

36

40

36

  

Team Points

 

6

5

5

16

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

Anna Cory-Wright

18

17

16

  
 

Georgia Skelton

16

21

21

  
 

Olivia Collins

15

13

17

  

Indiv Points

 

49

51

54

  

Team Points

 

7

7

7

21

 
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Campbell Syme

20

17

16

  
 

Liam Buyck

17

 

9

  
 

Seth Dean

11

13

4

  
 

Tyler Halliday

 

9

   

Indiv Points

 

48

39

29

  

Team Points

 

6

5

4

15

 
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Rebecca Greenwood

14

15

11.5

  
 

Katie Ryan

12

12

9

  
 

Sofia Toes

8

    
 

Kelly McKinnon

 

8

8

  

Indiv Points

 

34

35

29

  

Team Points

 

5

4

4

13

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

 

24

21

20

65

 
       
       

Northern Volcanoes

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Patrick Hayes

20

15

13

  
 

Liam Stolberger

12

21

11

  
 

Tama Hoare

10

    
 

Mitchell Cooper

 

5

   
 

Aidan Skinner

  

9

  

Indivi Points

 

42

41

33

  

Team Points

 

7

6

4

17

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

Jessica Sewell

20

20

20

  
 

India James

10

19

9

  
 

Sylvie Frater

9

12

   
 

Chelsea Oliver

  

14

  

Indiv Points

 

39

51

43

  

Team Points

 

5

7

6

18

 
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Alex Jobbins

15

8

13

  
 

Luca Eastwood

8

 

18

  
 

Harrison Edwards

6

3

2

  
 

Luke Clements

 

10

   

Indiv Points

 

29

21

33

  

Team Points

 

4

2

5

11

 
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Zara Stewart

19

 

16

  
 

Penelope Salmon

18

20

19

  
 

Olivia Nichol

10

10

   
 

Emily Hayes

 

18

20

  

Indiv Points

 

47

48

55

  

Team Points

 

6

7

7

20

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

 

22

22

22

66

 
       
       

Central Blaze

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Oak Jones

21

 

20

  
 

Jason Bond

6

17

19

  
 

Kieran Edwards

5

7

   
 

Edward Twomey

 

1

   
 

Jack Mitchell

  

3

  

Indivi Points

 

32

25

42

  

Team Points

 

3

2

6

11

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

Brooke Carpenter

19

9

   
 

Amy Culham

11

15

8

  
 

Fiona Middleton

6

8

   

Indiv Points

 

36

32

8

  

Team Points

 

4

4

2

10

 
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Simon Bond

13

6

6

  
 

Jack Garr

12

5

3

  
 

Alan Teesdale

3

    
 

Ben Mitchell

 

4

   
 

Joshua Henshaw

  

7

  

Indiv Points

 

28

15

16

  

Team Points

 

3

1

1

5

 
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Rachel Baker

13

17

4

  
 

Chloe O'Rorke

11

2

7

  
 

Abbey Lee

3

4

1

  

Indiv Points

 

27

23

12

  

Team Points

 

3

3

1

7

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

 

13

10

10

33

 
       
       

Central Heat

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Bailey S-E

14

10

10

  
 

Kingston Webb

8

6

8

  
 

Thomas Culham

7

 

7

  
 

Ronan Lee

 

12

   

Indivi Points

 

29

28

25

  

Team Points

 

2

3

2

7

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

Carolyn Nel

21

mp

18

  
 

Tessa Burns

8

mp

13

  
 

Poppy Mitchell

7

mp

   
 

Amber Riddle

 

18

11

  

Indiv Points

 

36

18

42

  

Team Points

 

4

3

5

12

 
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Oliver Edwards

19

15

   
 

Olaf Baker

18

18

   
 

Felix Williamson

14

11

20

  
 

Nate Anderson

  

15

  
 

Pierson Clement

  

12

  

Indiv Points

 

51

44

47

  

Team Points

 

7

6

6

19

 
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Lilly Stephens

9

7

6

  
 

Rani Williams

6

5

   
 

Taylor Mitchell

4

3

13

  
 

Mercy Jones

  

5

  

Indiv Points

 

19

15

24

  

Team Points

 

2

1

3

6

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

 

15

13

18

46

 
       
       

Southern Tempest

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Dougal Shepherd

18

14

5

  
 

Tom Harding

15

 

21

  
 

Jamal Murray

3

    
 

Issac Egan

 

16

18

  
 

Ayrton Shadbolt

 

13

   

Indivi Points

 

36

43

44

  

Team Points

 

6

7

7

20

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

Bella Fraser

12

10

15

  

Indiv Points

 

12

10

15

  

Team Points

 

2

2

3

7

 
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Ryan Moore

21

20

17

  
 

Zefa Fa'avae

16

16

   
 

Flynn Hunter

10

    
 

Rupert Shepherd

 

19

14

  
 

Matt Harding

  

19

  

Indiv Points

 

47

55

50

  

Team Points

 

5

7

7

19

 
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Kaia Joergensen

21

21

21

  
 

Alice Egan

17

    
 

Paulina Harrison

16

    
 

Jessie Fa'avae

 

14

12

  
 

Anya Murray

 

11

   
 

Beth Hunter

  

10

  

Indiv Points

 

54

46

43

  

Team Points

 

7

6

5

18

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

TOTAL 3 DAYS

20

22

22

64

 
       
       

Australian Schools

 
  

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

SENIOR BOYS

Ryan Gray

17

3

   
 

Alvin Craig

16

19

16

  
 

Jensen Key

 

2

   
 

Toby Lang

  

2

  

Indivi Points

 

33

24

18

  

Team Points

 

4

1

1

6

 
       

SENIOR GIRLS

      

Indiv Points

 

0

0

0

  

Team Points

      
       

JUNIOR BOYS

Sam Garbellini

7

21

21

  
 

Oliver Freeman

2

mp

5

  
 

Bodie Terrill

1

2

1

  

Indiv Points

 

10

23

27

  

Team Points

 

1

3

2

  
       

JUNIOR GIRLS

Mikaela Gray

15

16

17

  
 

Zoe Terrill

2

6

3

  
 

Mila Key

1

1

1

  

Indiv Points

 

18

23

21

  

Team Points

 

1

3

2

6

 
       

TOTAL 3 DAYS

 

7

7

5

19